China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Grey 1U SC 24F Optical Odf Fiber Distribution Frame Cold Rolled Steel Waterproof

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 1U SC 24F cold rolled steel
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a paper carton, 5 pcs in a larger paper carton
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal, alipay, credit card
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Grey Waterproof 1U SC 24F Cold Rolled Steel Optical Fiber Distribution Frame With Excellent Seal Performance Model Number: 24 SC Simplex Port Sliding Drawer Type Grey
Connector: SC,LC, ST, FC Available Dimension: 480*250*1U/2U
Material: Cold Rolled Steel Brand Name: OMC Or OEM
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Color: Black
High Light:

1U Optical Odf

,

24F Optical Odf

,

Optical Odf Fiber Distribution Frame

Product Description

Grey 1U SC 24F Optical Odf Fiber Distribution Frame Cold Rolled Steel Waterproof

 

Grey Waterproof 1U SC 24F cold rolled steel Optical Fiber Distribution Frame With Excellent Seal Performance

 

 

OMC’s Patch panel is made of cold rolled steel sheet, Electrostatic spraying.

 

1. can be applied in branch connection of optical cable termination. 19’standard structure. Rack mounted.

2. Suitable for FC,SC,ST,LC adapters.

3. Available for Rack mount and sliding drawer type

4. 19’rack, available for 12, 24, 48 cores. 1U and 2U

5. Grey and black color

 

Adapter Panel structure

 

6 ports ,SC(simplex)/LC(SC foot print)

12 ports ,SC(simplex)/LC(SC foot print)

24 ports ,SC(simplex)/LC(SC foot print)

6 ports ,SC(Duplex)/LC(Quad)

12 ports ,SC(Duplex)/LC(Quad)

18 ports ,SC(Duplex)/LC(Quad)

24 ports ,SC(Duplex)/LC(Quad)

12 ports ,FC(simplex)

24 ports ,FC(simplex)

12 ports ,FC(D hole)/ST(simplex)

24 ports ,FC(D hole)/ST(simplex)

 

*Other types of adapter panel is available too

Dimension:

430*250*1U, *2U is available too

Custom-built produce is available

 

Dimension:

 

Grey 1U SC 24F Optical Odf Fiber Distribution Frame Cold Rolled Steel Waterproof 0

 

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (for reference)

 

Grey 1U SC 24F Optical Odf Fiber Distribution Frame Cold Rolled Steel Waterproof 1

 

Order info:

 

Panel Type Out port Out port No Loaded or not Panel color
R1-19‘ 1U rack mount patch panel 1-SC Simplex 1-6ports 0-unloaded 1-Grey
S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel 2- SC Duplex 2-8ports 1-half loaded SM adapter 2-Black
R2-19‘ 2U rack mount patch panel 3- LC Duplex 3-12ports 2- half loaded MM adapter  
S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel 4- LC Quad 4-16ports 3- full loaded SM accessories  
  5- FC Simplex 5-24ports 4- full loaded OM1 accessories  
  6- ST Simplex 6-48ports 5- full loaded OM2 accessories  
      6- full loaded OM3 accessories  
      6- full loaded OM3 accessories  

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These