China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

E2000 APC - E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord OS2 G657A2 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex LSZH Yellow Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex E2000 APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal, Credit Card
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B
Return Loss: APC>60dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

E2000 APC - E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord OS2 G657A2 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex LSZH Yellow Cable

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling". 

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

E2000: IEC61754-15

Products info

Fiber count 2 Fiber Mode 9/125μm
Connector Type1 E2000/APC Connector Type2 E2000/APC
Cable Diameter 2.0mm Breakout length 0.18m
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥60dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

 

E2000 APC - E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord OS2 G657A2 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex LSZH Yellow Cable 0

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

E2000 APC - E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord OS2 G657A2 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex LSZH Yellow Cable 1

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

 

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

 

 

E2000 APC - E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord OS2 G657A2 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex LSZH Yellow Cable 2

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
E2000 APC - E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord OS2 G657A2 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex LSZH Yellow Cable 3

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

E2000 APC - E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord OS2 G657A2 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex LSZH Yellow Cable 8

E2000 APC - E2000 APC Optical Patch Cord OS2 G657A2 9 / 125μm 2.0mm Duplex LSZH Yellow Cable 9

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These