Colorful Senko MPO Female Loopback Module SM / MM 8F / 12F / 24F Polairty A And B

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Japan and China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MPO
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T,paypal,alipay
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode Fibers: 8F/12F/24F
Insertion Loss: MM<1.2dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB,SM(G657A1)<0.75dB Return Loss: SM>55dB; MM>25dB
Size: 60mm*20mm OMC Capacity: 10000pcs A Month
High Light:

mpo harness cable

,

mpo patch cable

Senko MPO female loopback module SM / MM 8F / 12F / 24F Polairty A and B

 

MPO Loopback modules provides a looped signal to test the transmit and receiving functions.

It used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40 and 100G networks.

 

8F MPO Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO interface – 40GBASE-SR4/CSR4 QSFP+ devices.

 

12F MPO Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO interface – 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ or 100GBASE-SR4 devices.

 

24F MPO Fiber Loopback Module allows verification and testing of transceivers featuring MPO interface – 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP devices.

 

Loopbacks are built to link Transceivers (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MPO transceivers interfaces. MPO loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MPO trunks/patch leads.

Colorful Senko MPO Female Loopback Module SM / MM 8F / 12F / 24F Polairty A And B 0

Different colors for your reference.

 

Features

 

Specifications

Item Parameter
Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125um, or Multimode 50/125um, 62.5/125um
Insertion loss MM<1.2dB, SM(G652D)<1.5dB,SM(G657A1)<0.75dB
Return loss SM>55dB; MM>25dB
Insert-pull Test 500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation Temperature -40℃~ +80℃
Tensile Resistance 15kgf
Size 60mm*20mm

Colorful Senko MPO Female Loopback Module SM / MM 8F / 12F / 24F Polairty A And B 1

Polarity (Channel Alignment)

Colorful Senko MPO Female Loopback Module SM / MM 8F / 12F / 24F Polairty A And B 2

12-MPO VS 24-MPO

Colorful Senko MPO Female Loopback Module SM / MM 8F / 12F / 24F Polairty A And B 3

12-fiber MPO interface for 40 Gig means 4 lanes at 10 Gig per lane over singlemode or multi-mode fiber for a total of 8 fibers (i.e.,4 transmit and 4 receive).
24-fiber MPO interface for 100 Gig means 10 lanes at 10 Gig per lane over singlemode or multi-mode fiber for a total of 20 fibers (i.e.,10 transmit and 10 receive).

 

Application in Data Center

Collocated with 40G or 100G MPO/MPO interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Colorful Senko MPO Female Loopback Module SM / MM 8F / 12F / 24F Polairty A And B 4

Contact Details
Kanglly Wong

Phone Number : 86-18682182825

WhatsApp : +8618682182825