China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC PC To SC PC Duplex LSZH Orange Multimode MM Optical Patch Cord Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC PC To SC PC DX OM1 2.0mm LSZH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: LC PC To SC PC DX OM1 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: ≥35dB Fiber Mode: OM1 62.5/125μm
Jacket OD: 2.0mm Fiber Type: Duplex
Material: LSZH Color: Orange
Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC PC To SC PC Duplex LSZH Orange Multimode MM Optical Patch Cord Jumper

 

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.


This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

 

  

Product Info:

 

Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 62.5/125μm Jacket Color Orange
Polish PC to PC Wavelength

850/1300nm

Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(max) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥35dB(min) Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature

-20~70°C

Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G651

 

Quality features:

 

YOFC OM1 optic fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

 

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

 

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC PC To SC PC Duplex LSZH Orange Multimode MM Optical Patch Cord Jumper 0

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

Physical Information:

 

5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC PC To SC PC Duplex LSZH Orange Multimode MM Optical Patch Cord Jumper 1

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC PC To SC PC Duplex LSZH Orange Multimode MM Optical Patch Cord Jumper 2

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable

 

Package:

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC PC To SC PC Duplex LSZH Orange Multimode MM Optical Patch Cord Jumper 3

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC PC To SC PC Duplex LSZH Orange Multimode MM Optical Patch Cord Jumper 8

5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC PC To SC PC Duplex LSZH Orange Multimode MM Optical Patch Cord Jumper 9

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These