China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

2.0mm G657A Simplex Fiber SC APC to SC APC Optical Patch Cord LSZH With Yellow Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: OMC / OEM Service
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC to SC APC SX 2.0mm 9/125μm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a PE Bag, hundreds piece in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm.
Delivery Time: 3 - 5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000pcs / month

Detail Information

Product Name: SC APC To SC APC SX 2.0mm G657A Optical Patch Cord Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB
Return Loss:: >60dB Available Connector:: LC SC FC ST MU MTRJ E2000
Fiber Type:: G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 Quality Level:: IEC Grade B Or IEC Grade C
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Cable Color: Yellow
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

2.0mm G657A Simplex Fiber SC APC to SC APC Optical Patch Cord LSZH With Yellow Color

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

Connector Standard:

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Products info

 

Connector

SC to SC

Cable Diameter

2.0mm

Fiber Mode

62.5/125μm

Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish

APC to APC

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Fiber Type

Simplex

Jacket Material

PVC/LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

APC≥60dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

Polarity

A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Fiber Grade

G657A

 

Features


1. High quality zirconia ferrules.
2. Good repeatability and interchange.
3. Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
4. 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality


Application


1. Data Center
2. Enterprise
3. Fiber to the X (FTTX)
4. LAN and WAN
5. CATV Network
6. Telecommunications Network

 

CUSTOM option

 

OMC provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

SCAPC - SCAPC.png

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

2.0mm G657A Simplex Fiber SC APC to SC APC Optical Patch Cord LSZH With Yellow Color 1

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

2.0mm G657A Simplex Fiber SC APC to SC APC Optical Patch Cord LSZH With Yellow Color 2

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

2.0mm G657A Simplex Fiber SC APC to SC APC Optical Patch Cord LSZH With Yellow Color 7

2.0mm G657A Simplex Fiber SC APC to SC APC Optical Patch Cord LSZH With Yellow Color 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These