0.9mm Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000 APC Singlemode Jumper LSZH PVC

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: E2000 APC SM SX 0.9mm pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000pcs per month
Products: E2000 SM SX 0.9mm Pigtail Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)
Return Loss: SM APC ≥60dB Cable OD: 0.9mm
Cable Type: Simplex Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Certification: ISO9001, RoSH Operating Temperature: -40~+75Degree
High Light:

Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

0.9mm Singlemode Jumper

0.9mm Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000 APC Singlemode Jumper LSZH PVC

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000 APC Fiber Optic Singlemode 9 / 125 Pigtail 0.9mm Simplex Jumper LSZH/PVC

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Connector’s Standard:

E2000: IEC61754-15

 

Optical Specification

Connector E2000 Jacket OD(mm) 0.9
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,white,

red,black,yellow,violet,pink,aqua

Polish APC/UPC Wavelength SM:1310/1550nm
Cable Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Buffer

Tight buffer,Semi-tight buffer

Loose Buffer

Return loss SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
250um Color coded Available Operating &Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Application

 

Optical fiber communication systems engineering.

Fiber optic data communication network.

Fiber CATV engineering.

Other optical technology tests.·

 

0.9mm Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000 APC Singlemode Jumper LSZH PVC 00.9mm Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000 APC Singlemode Jumper LSZH PVC 1

0.9mm Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000 APC Singlemode Jumper LSZH PVC 2

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

0.9mm Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000 APC Singlemode Jumper LSZH PVC 4

0.9mm Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000 APC Singlemode Jumper LSZH PVC 5

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes, we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Contact Details
Han Lee

Phone Number : +8615871485006

WhatsApp : +8615871485006